The University of Arizona

Staff

Department: University Information Technology Services

Public View | Internal View
Photo View | List View

CIO Team

Michele Norin
Chief Information Officer
Thomas C Bourgeois
Executive Director for Campus IT Operations
Frank Feagans
Executive Director for Central IT Operations

Derek Masseth
Senior Director of Cloud Services
Christian Schreiber
University Information Security Officer
Kay Stevens Beasock
Director, Communications/Marketing

Gabriel Lopez
Director, Business Services and Finance
Debbie Catten
Executive Associate to the CIO

Career Staff

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Francisco Abril
Information Technology Support Center Specialist
Jorge Aguilar
Senior Information Technology Support Analyst
Sean Alagar-McCartney
IT Support Center Specialist

Jeff Albano
Information Technology Manager
Jack Alfred
Systems Programmer, Senior
Dawoud (Woody) Alhaddad
Systems Adminstrator, Senior - Linux/Unix

Peter W. Althoff
Information Technology Support Analyst, Senior
Camille Andersen
Business Analyst
Gregory K Anderson
Information Technology Manager

Ric Anderson
Systems Administrator, Principal
Deborah L Andrysiak
Manager, Information Technology Business Relationships
Alex Angeles
Applications Systems Analyst/Developer, Senior

Valerie Arzola
Information Technology Support Analyst
Gayathri Athreya
Kuali Foundation Development Specialist
Lauren Babson
Assistant Director, Enterprise Applications Technical Services

Teresa Banks
Manager, Information Security - Compliance Programs
Ramona Barajas
Associate Accountant
Mary T Barleycorn
Business Manager, Senior, OSCR/247/Comm

Kakoli Basu
Principal Enterprise Applications Business Analyst
David Baty
Information Technology Manager
Bernard Begay
Systems Administrator, Senior

Daniel Benard
Multimedia Instructional Support Specialist
Brett Bendickson
Development Architect
Uriah S Bennett
Business Analyst

Donna Bieg
Business Analyst, Senior
Adam Borders
Systems Administrator, Principal
Mark Borgstrom
Research Computing Specialist, Principal

Thomas C Bourgeois
Executive Director for Campus IT Operations
Kathleen Bowles
Assistant Director, Operations Center
Kenneth Boynton
Communications Network Analyst, Principal

Penny Brashears
Business Analyst, Senior
Ross Bridge
Manager, Information Assurance
Richard Brindamour
Instructional Specialist Coordinator

Evan Brown
Applications Systems Analyst/Developer
Mike Bruck
Assistant Director, Research Computing
Ami Buczek
Mobile Applications Developer (Applications Systems Analyst/Developer, Senior)

Sharon Bushart
Director, Information Technology Resources
Shannon Byrnes
IT Support Center Specialist
Bruce Caffrey
Multimedia Instructional Support Specialist

Cynthia Camp
Applications Systems Analyst/Developer, Senior
Bernadine Cannon
Web Services Manager
Jaime Cantu
Systems Administrator, Senior

Vincent Capuano
Telecommunications Systems Technician
Lucy Carruthers
Research Computing Specialist
Manuel A. Castro
IT Support Center Specialist

Debbie Catten
Executive Associate to the CIO
Tommy Chang
Applications Systems Analyst/Developer, Senior
James Coleman
Technology Project Manager

Melanie Cooley
Information Technology Training Manager
Chris Corral
Principal Enterprise Business Analyst
Natalia Costea Ibanez
Applications Systems Analyst/Developer, Senior

Todd Craig
Information Technology Support Analyst, Principal
Randall Cuthbertson
Information Technology Project Manager
Tim Darby
Systems Programmer, Principal

Cheri Darling
Applications Systems Analyst/Developer, Senior
Joseph DeBono
Systems Administrator, Senior
Christopher Deyoung
Network Systems Analyst, Principal

Christopher Dickey
Information Technology Support Analyst, Senior
Jennifer Doll
Specialist, Information Technology Training
Colleen M Donnelly
DBA and Environment Management Specialist

Amy Dougherty
Senior Business Analyst
Ryan Duitman
Information Technology Manager
Julie Dupuy
Senior Information Security Analyst

Brian Edwards
Communications Network Analyst, Senior
Karen Egertson
Assistant Director, UITS Network and Classroom Field Operations
Malcolm E Elliott
Video Technology Support Analyst

Ben Emmons
Web Operations Manager
Sean R Engelsen
IT Support Center Specialist, Senior
Rebecca Ezzo
Business Analyst, Senior

Patti Fastje
Director, Client Services
Frank Feagans
Executive Director for Central IT Operations
Margaret Ferko
Systems Administrator, Senior

Jimmy Ferng
Research Computing Specialist, Principal
Abram Figueroa
Telephone Services Coordinator
Meryn Finity
Accountant

Mark H Fischer
Information Technology Support Analyst, Principal
Margaret Flint
Senior Business Analyst
Chris Florko
Principal Enterprise Applications Business Analyst

Bobby Follett
Information Technology Support Analyst
Randall Fox
Information Technology Support Analyst
Charles Frey
Telecommunications Systems Technician

Ted Frohling, Jr.
Security Operations Network Systems Analyst
Gary Furash
Business Analyst
Rosalio (Chino) Galaz II
Communications Network Analyst, Principal

Fermin Garcia
Telecommunications Systems Technician
Kevin Garrigan
Information Technology Support Analyst
Robert Gatterer
Information Technology Project Manager

David Gerlach
Telephone Services Coordinator, Sr
Christopher Gery
Communications Network Analyst
Nikolas Glazier Hodge
Director, Project & Services Success Office

Priyamvadha Gopalakrishnan
Business Analyst, Senior
Thomas F Gostas
Development Architect
Leah Gray
Manager, Information Technology Business Relationships

Steve Griffin
Telephone Services Coordinator
Shirley Elaine Griffith
Information Technology Manager
Brenda Griffiths
Senior Telephone Operator

Sheldon Ham
Multi-Media Instructional Support Technician
Jennifer Hard
Applications Systems Analyst/Developer, Senior
Brad Hensley
Senior Business Analyst

Michael Hirst
Information Technology Manager
Quincy Hobbs
Systems Administrator
Katy Holt
Senior Program Coordinator

Angela Hopkins
Information Technology Support Analyst
Carlene Hugues
Business Manager
Robert Hunter
Applications Systems Analyst/Developer, Senior

Andres Irigoyen-Au
IT Support Center Specialist, Senior
Arthur Jacobson
Systems Administrator, Senior
Heather Jepsen
Business Analyst

Carey Johnson
Network Systems Specialist, Network Operations
Thomas Johnson
Multi-Media Instructional Support Technician
Rodney Johnson
Principal Information Technology Support Analyst

Jeffrey D Jones
Multi-Media Instructional Support Technician
Mary Jordison
Telephone Services Coordinator
Peg Kearney
Information Technology Manager

Logan Keating
Systems Administrator, Senior
Timothy Kelch
Instructional Specialist, Senior
Rich Kirkpatrick
Systems Administrator

Mark Koenig
Systems Administrator, Principal
Jonathan A Kozik
Systems Administrator, Principal
Marvin Landis
Research Computing Specialist, Principal

David Lane
Assistant Director, Estimating & Engineering
Shawna Larson
Executive Assistant
Stella Le
Senior Information Security Analyst

Susan Legg
Assistant Director of IT Support Services
Michael Lewelling
Information Technology Support Center Specialist
Mitchell Lewis
Multimedia Instructional Support Technician

Jim Lewis
Senior Information Security Analyst
Evy Lizarraga
Instructional Specialist, Senior
Carla Lloyd
Accounting Assistant, Senior

Heather Lo
Applications Systems Analyst/Developer, Principal
Teddy L Lopez
Enterprise Applications Analyst Manager
Ryan Lopez
Communications Network Analyst

Tony Lopez
Information Technology Support Analyst
Nicolas J Lopez
Systems Administrator, Senior
Gabriel Lopez
Director, Business Services and Finance

Robbie A Macpherson
Business Analyst, Senior
Sergio Madrid
Materials Supply Storekeeper
Michael Malinowski
Systems Administrator, Senior

Kayla Marquez
IT Support Center Specialist
LeeAnn Martin
Telephone Operator
Rusty C Martin
IT Support Center Specialist

Derek Masseth
Senior Director of Cloud Services
Christine F Mathias
IT Service Management Specialist
Tommy Maynard
Systems Administrator, Senior

Karina R Mc Cune
Coordinator, Operations
Misty McCormick
Principal Enterprise Business Analyst
Christopher Mccotter
Information Technology Manager

Sean McGuire
Telecommunications Systems Technician
Lorne McKenzie
Telecommunications Systems Technician
Timothy Medeiros
Information Technology Support Analyst

Debbie Mercier
Program Coordinator
Todd Merritt
Systems Programmer, Principal, UNIX Systems Team Lead
Dominic Michalsky
Telecommunications Systems Technician, Senior

Adam Michel
Systems Administrator, Principal
John Morgan
Information Technology Manager
Jonathan R Moser
Applications Systems Analyst/Developer, Senior

Dustin Mouton
Communications Network Analyst, Senior
Suzanne Mulligan
Information Technology Support Analyst, Senior
Dave Murphy
Information Technology Project Manager

Zachary Naiman
Applications Systems Analyst/Developer, Principal
Scott Neighbor
Telephone Services Coordinator, Senior
Karl Newell
Communications Network Analyst, Senior

Graham Newsham
Applications Systems Analyst/Developer, Principal
Jeff Newton
Network Architect
Christi Noyes
Business Analyst

Dwight Nuehring
Business Manager, Senior, Human Resources/Budgeting
Mark O Dell
IT Project Manager
Jose Olalde
Telecommunications Systems Technician, Senior

Andy Orta
Senior Applications Systems Analyst/Developer
John Owen
Telecommunications Systems Technician
Michael B Pama
Information Technology Support Center Specialist

Jon Parker
IT Support Center Specialist, Senior
Jessica Peck
Business Analyst, Senior
Ruben Perez
Information Technology Support Analyst, Senior

Evangelina Perez
Senior Buyer
Wayne Peterson
Assistant Director, Web/Mobile Services
Robert Placencia
Communications Network Analyst, Senior

Teresa Portela
IT Support Center Specialist
Cheryl Purvis
Senior Database Specialist
Vanessa Quintana
Office Specialist

Gabriel Quiroz
Director, Enterprise Business Analysts
Paul Radek
Program Leader
Brad A Radtke
Applications Systems Analyst/Developer, Principal

Eduardo Ramirez
Communications Network Analyst, Senior
Chris Reidy
Systems Administrator, Senior
Kent Ridgway
Information Technology Project Manager

Walter Ries
Information Technology Manager
Ferdinand Rillera
Applications Systems Analyst/Developer, Principal
Mark Roberts
Information Technology Project Manager

Kari Robertson
Principal Enterprise Business Analyst
Jill Rodgers-Hunt
Senior Buyer
Maureen Rodriguez
Information Technology Support Center Specialist

Collin L Rogow
Information Technology Support Analyst
Pam Roman
Information Technology Manager
Brandon Romero
Business Analyst

Roger Ross
Network Systems Analyst, Senior, Network Operations
Farooq Sadiq
Director of Kuali Enterprise Infrastructure
Gil Salazar
Senior Analyst, Information Security

Barry Schaede
Information Technology Manager, Senior
Christian Schreiber
University Information Security Officer
Eileen Seegmiller
Senior Business Analyst

Lauren Sekora
Principal Enterprise Business Analyst
Joshua Shaloo
Applications Systems Analyst/Developer, Principal
Matthew C Shimel
Applications Systems Analyst/Developer, Principal

Michael G Simpson
Director, Solutions Architecture & Operations
Peter Siqueiros
IT Support Center Specialist
Scott Skinner
Senior Applications Systems Analyst/Developer

Michael Soucy
Information Technology Project Manager
Mandi Soulliard
Systems Administrator, Principal
Kelly South
Assistant Director, Communications and Marketing

Eddy South
Information Technology Support Analyst
Patrick Sperlein
Principal Enterprise Business Analyst
Lisa Stage
Marketing Specialist

Richard Stanley
Multimedia Instructional Support Specialist, Associate
Deb Stevens
Applications Systems Analyst/Developer, Principal
Kay Stevens Beasock
Director, Communications/Marketing

Danielle Stilgenbauer
Web Developer
Ryan Straight
Information Technology Training Specialist
Caleb J Stump
Information Technology Support Analyst, Senior

Julie Suess
IT Project Manager
Jason Sullivan
Communications Network Analyst, Senior
Paul Swan
Telephone Services Coordinator, Senior

Sarah Swanson
Program Coordinator
Lori Swanson
Information Technology Manager, Principal
Hector Swidzinski
Applications Systems Analyst/Developer, Senior

Monica Piwowar Tacconi
Senior Program Coordinator
Robert Thompson
Systems Administrator
Jon G. Thuerbach
Web Site Designer/Developer, Senior

Eugene Timmons
Telecommunications Systems Supervisor
Jayaram Timsina
Senior Application Developer
Mohammad Torabi
Research Computing Specialist, Principal

Sheila Tostado
Telecom Billing - Office Supervisor
Joy Trent
Principal Enterprise Business Analyst
Rob Tucker
Applications Systems Analyst/Developer, Senior

James Tumlinson
Senior Telephone Services Coordinator
Michael Urquidez
Telecommunications Systems Technician
Dieter Van Acker
Information Technology Support Analyst, Senior

Warren D Van Nest
Systems Administrator, Principal
Leticia Varela-Robles
Information Technology Support Analyst, Principal
Dragana Vasic
Assistant Director, Communications Infrastructure Development

Miriam Islas-Villalobos
Business Manager
Kendra Vossler
Business Analyst, Senior
Laurel Wadlund
Manager, Information Technology Business RElationships

Aaron L Walker
Information Technology Support Analyst, Senior
Patrick Walters
Technology Support Analyst, Senior
Jean Wang
Applications Systems Analyst/Developer, Senior

Regina Watkins
Communications Network Analyst, Principal
Lindsay A Wedge
Principal Enterprise Business Analyst
Edward Wilson
Information Technology Project Manager

Gary D Windham
Senior Enterprise System Architect
Ryan Windows
Senior Business Analyst
Joellen Windsor
Systems Programmer, Principal, UNIX Systems

Julie Wingate
Applications System Analyst/Developer, Principal
Jessica Woodworth
Systems Programmer, Principal, Windows Systems Team Lead
Nelly Zapata Olivares
Business Analyst, Senior

Catherine A Zavala
Information Technology Training Specialist
Suzanne Zimbardo
Senior Enterprise Applications Business Analyst

Student Consultants

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Mahmmod Alabagi
Operations Lead
Baylor Anderson
Computer Lab Consultant
Tyler Antosh
Operations Lead

Danielle Antosh
Computer Lab Consultant
Kody Ayers
Walk-In Technical Consultant
Lexus Barrios
Operations Lead

Ben Bell
Student Web Programmer
Daniel Ngoga Birume
Multimedia Consultant
Karin Blanford
Walk-In Technical Consultant

Alexandra Burney
Multimedia Consultant
Desone Burns II
Computer Lab Consultant
Isaac Cabrera
Multimedia Consultant

Amanda Chesher
Student Worker
Malcolm Critcher
Multimedia Consultant
Matthew Crow
Computer Lab Consultant

Chris Deer
Student Employee
Mahmoud Sam Dehaybi
Computer Lab Consultant
Alexi Diegel
Computer Lab Consultant

Nelson Dirsty
Service Desk Technical Consultant
Mariah Dunn
Multimedia Consultant
Steven Eiselen
Student Employee

Osamah Eljerdi
Computer Lab Consultant
Asher Fishgold
Walk-In Technical Consultant
Mark Fleckenstein
Computer Lab Consultant

Dominic Francis
Computer Lab Consultant
Terry Fuller
Computer Lab Consultant
Danielle George
Computer Lab Consultant

Jay Hanaoka
Walk-In Technical Consultant
Christopher Hawley
Walk-In Technical Consultant
Savaughn Henderson
Student Employee

Tricia R Hindley
Walk-In Technical Consultant
Raquel Irigoyen-Au
Gear-to-Go Consultant
Kevin Iverson
Service Desk Technical Consultant

Brent Johnson
Computer Lab Consultant
Jordan Louis Kerrin
Computer Lab Consultant
Holli LaBrie
Student Financial Assistant

Taz LaRose
Student Information Security Analyst
Kaitlin Libby
Service Desk Technical Consultant
Peter Limbacher
Computer Lab Consultant

Jordan Lo
Walk-In Technical Consultant
Gilbert Lopez
Computer Lab Consultant
Brian Lopez Gonzalez
Computer Lab Consultant

Yvette-Marie Margaillan
Operations Lead
Thomas L Marsh
Student Web Programmer
Caleb McMains
Multimedia Consultant

Benjamin Mendiaz
Walk-In Technical Consultant
Christopher Metz
Student Employee
OSCR Consultant
Technical Consultant

Brandon Minaya
Computer Lab Consultant
Brittany Mixer
Student Employee
Joshua Montgomery
Computer Lab Consultant

Gabriel Moule
Computer Lab Consultant
Marisol Moya
Student Employee
Zakir Mukhida
Walk-In Technical Consultant

Brian Nelson
Computer Lab Consultant
Eric Newberry
Net OPS Student Employee
Ludwing Nunez
Computer Lab Consultant

Nicholas Paco
Computer Lab Consultant
Reyes Padilla
Computer Lab Consultant
Eric Page
Computer Lab Consultant

Austin M Paine
Student Employee
Hannah Palaniuk
Financial Assistant
Elias Paramo
Service Desk Technical Consultant

OSCR Consultant
Computer Lab Consultant
Linzy Pierson
Computer Lab Consultant
Daniel Ramirez
Multimedia Consultant

Chaunteal Rasmussen
Walk-In Technical Consultant
Francisco Reynoso
Mobile Applications Developer
Rachel Riter
Computer Lab Consultant

Lorena Romero
Computer Lab Consultant
Michel Sanchez
Service Desk Technical Consultant
Max Scartezina
Computer Lab Consultant

Ben Scherer
Student Employee
Hubert Schroer
Operational Lead
Joshua Kyle Sene
Computer Lab Consultant

Happy Singh
Student Employee
Daniel Situ
Walk-In Technical Consultant
Russell Smith
Service Desk Technical Consultant

Alejandro Solorio
Technical Lead
Salomon Soumbey-Alley
Walk-In Technical Consultant
William Spencer
Gear-to-Go Consultant

Edgar Thimgan
Walk-In Technical Consultant
Brian Thompson
Walk-In Technical Consultant
Matthew Tillman
Computer Lab Consultant

Roque Vasquez
Operations Lead
Fernanda Velasco
Human Resources Assistant
Maxwell White
Walk-In Technical Consultant

Ceaja Willson
Computer Lab Consultant